Home Xli pinspotter section Xl pinspotter section 8270 pinspotter section 8230 pinspotter section Motors section Gearboxes section Ball returns section Bumpers section
 Part number: Steel Table to Crossbeam
Steel Table to Crossbeam Description:

Parts used for Steel Table to Crossbeam Connection.
NOTE: This site is no longer updated with new information.


Components
090 005 662 090 005 662 Counterbalance Spring, Small.
  One of these is generally left uninstalled when pinspotters are first installed.   As the table loosens up with use, the final counterbalance spring is then installed to help support the weight of the table.
000 022 782 000 022 782 Spring, Counterbalance
090 003 795 090 003 795 Roller, Plastic, Counterbalance Spring
090 004 007 090 004 007 Torque Tube Hanger
090 005 015 090 005 015 Torque Tube Bearing
809 865 245BG 809 865 245BG Hex Head Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2", Bag of 10
088 005 538 088 005 538 Steel Table Torque Tube
088 005 540 088 005 540 Steel Table Leveling Tie Rod
090 005 645 090 005 645 Torque Tube with 2nd Spring Hook
090 005 253 090 005 253 Tie Rod Assembly
090 005 597 090 005 597 Spacer, Leveling
809 869 520 809 869 520 Screw, Hex Head Cap, 7/16-14 x 3-1/4"
949 100 002BG 949 100 002BG Washer, 59/64 x 15/32, Bag of 10
838 369 002 838 369 002 Locknut, Center Punch, 7/16-14
809 869 365BG 809 869 365BG Hex Head Cap Screw, 7/16-14 x 2-1/4", Bag of 10
090 005 264 090 005 264 End Fitting, RH
835 570 002BG 835 570 002BG Nut, Hex Jam, 7/16-20, Bag of 10
090 005 265 090 005 265 End Fitting, LH
835 670 002BG 835 670 002BG Nut, Hex Jam, 7/16-20, LH, Bag of 10
809 869 325BG 809 869 325BG Hex Head Cap Screw, 7/16-14 x 2", Bag of 10
070 007 303 070 007 303 Spacer, Front End
090 005 514 090 005 514 Table Support Weldment, RH
090 005 509 090 005 509 Table Support Weldment, LH
090 005 654 090 005 654 Sleeve, Upright Bracket
900 114 101BG 900 114 101BG Bearing, Sleeve, .877 x 1.128 x .625, Bag of 5
710 501 009 710 501 009 Grease Fitting
070 007 752 070 007 752 Spacer
948 983 212BG 948 983 212BG Washer, 21/32 x 1-5/16, Bag of 10
070 006 048 070 006 048 Bolt, Special
835 549 002BG 835 549 002BG Nut, Hex Jam, 1/4-20, Bag of 10
801 369 161 801 369 161 Carriage Bolt, 7/16-14 x 1"
947 271 967 947 271 967 Washer, Flat, 7/16"
090 005 646 090 005 646 Brace, LH Inner Side
090 005 647 090 005 647 Brace, RH Inner Side
839 665 002BG 839 665 002BG Nut, Flex Lock, 3/8-16, Bag of 10
090 002 028 090 002 028 Pin, Spring Roller
963 400 002BG 963 400 002BG X-Washer, 3/16", Bag of 10
000 026 042 000 026 042 Micro Switch
843 127 002BG 843 127 002BG Nut, Keps, #6-32, Bag of 10