Home Xli pinspotter section Xl pinspotter section 8270 pinspotter section 8230 pinspotter section Motors section Gearboxes section Ball returns section Bumpers section
 Part number: Solenoid & Links
Solenoid & Links Description:

Spot solenoid and associated parts for Xli Pinspotters
Click here for a 3D pdf which may help with part identification.


Components
090 005 018 090 005 018 Solenoid Bracket
809 849 125 809 849 125 Hex Head Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4"
844 049 002BG 844 049 002BG Nut, Stover Lock, 1/4-20, Bag of 10
090 005 029 090 005 029 Solenoid Guard
090 005 723 090 005 723 Solenoid, 115/230v, 50/60Hz, 1/4" hole.
NOTE: This part is now only available as kit 610-090-016 which includes the solenoid and 090-003-459 dampeners.
090 003 459 090 003 459 Dampener Base
948 041 100 948 041 100 Washer, Rubber
• This dampener has been replaced by part number 090 003 459 which provides greater support to the solenoid base and greatly reduces the incidence of base breakage.
814 333 122BG 814 333 122BG Hex Head Cap Screw, #8-32 x 3/4", Bag of 10
813 933 162BG 813 933 162BG Hex Head Cap Screw, #8-32 x 1", Bag of 10
839 533 002BG 839 533 002BG Nut, Flex Lock, #8-32, Bag of 10
843 133 002BG 843 133 002BG Nut, Keps, #8-32, Bag of 10
913 448 120BG 913 448 120BG Spring Pin, .250 x 3/4", Bag of 10
070 006 724 070 006 724 Link, Spring, Shuttle
070 006 277 070 006 277 Washer, Spring, Shuttle Drive
070 006 276 070 006 276 Spring, Shuttle Drive
070 006 282 070 006 282 Link, Spotting Solenoid
090 005 028 090 005 028 Solenoid Pivot Stud
839 665 002BG 839 665 002BG Nut, Flex Lock, 3/8-16, Bag of 10
070 008 132 070 008 132 Cam Link Assembly
070 002 630BG 070 002 630BG Bearing, Flange, .252 x .315 x .218, Bag of 20
070 006 287 070 006 287 Pin. Long
070 008 133BG 070 008 133BG Spacer, Link Assembly, Bag of 2
• Penny shown for size reference only.
900 204 121BG 900 204 121BG Bearing, Flange, Bag of 5
070 008 135 070 008 135 Link Assembly
963 200 002BG 963 200 002BG X-Washer, 1/8", Bag of 10
070 006 278 070 006 278 Lever, Cam, Shuttle Drive
900 208 041 900 208 041 Bearing, Flanged, .503 x .627 x .250"
070 006 307 070 006 307 Link Assembly, Shuttle Drive
070 001 777 070 001 777 Pin
913 415 100BG 913 415 100BG Spring Pin, .094 x 5/8", Bag of 10
070 006 116 070 006 116 Clamp Sutd, Carriage
835 549 002BG 835 549 002BG Nut, Hex Jam, 1/4-20, Bag of 10
070 006 280 070 006 280 Spring Clip, Shuttle Drive
070 006 283 070 006 283 Spring, Spotting Solenoid
090 005 017 090 005 017 Solenoid Pivot Shaft
907 000 200BG 907 000 200BG Key, Hy Pro 404, Bag of 10
070 006 456 070 006 456 Stop Lever, Table Drive
913 464 480 913 464 480 Roll Pin, 3/8 x 3"