Home Xli pinspotter section Xl pinspotter section 8270 pinspotter section 8230 pinspotter section Motors section Gearboxes section Ball returns section Bumpers section
 Part number: 070 002 808
070 002 808 Description:

Spotting Cup Assembly 070002808


Components
070 002 809 070 002 809 Spotting Cup
070 002 784 070 002 784 Liner, Spotting Cup
070 002 787BG 070 002 787BG U-Bolt, Spotting Cup, Bag of 2
948 761 112BG 948 761 112BG Washer, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16, Bag of 10
844 057 002BG 844 057 002BG Nut, Stover Lock, 5/16-18, Bag of 10
070 002 788 070 002 788 Cap, Spotting Cup
907 000 600BG 907 000 600BG Key, Hy Pro #706, Bag of 10
810 249 200BG 810 249 200BG Socket Head Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4", Bag of 10
070 002 818BG 070 002 818BG Washer, Rubber, Bag of 10
Although no longer used on our complete spotting cup assembly, many mechanics still like to include this washer in the gap between the bottom edge cup halves.
844 049 002BG 844 049 002BG Nut, Stover Lock, 1/4-20, Bag of 10
Top | Back | Home