Home Xli pinspotter section Xl pinspotter section 8270 pinspotter section 8230 pinspotter section Motors section Gearboxes section Ball returns section Bumpers section
 Part number: 088 001 260
088 001 260 Description:

DuraBin I Parts 088001260

Detail:

Detail of 088 001 260
Detail description:

DuraBin version identification:
  • DuraBin I
    • Back edge of the bin shell is flat across the full length.
    • The shuttle is supported by a tie rod as used with steel bin pinspotters.
  • DuraBin II
    • The back edge of the bin shell is raised behind the 7 and 10 pins.
    • The shuttle is supported by a slider block rather than a tie rod.

Components
090 005 250 090 005 250 Rod End, 3/8", RH
070 006 351 070 006 351 Rod, Bin Assembly
948 767 132BG 948 767 132BG Washer, SAE, Flat, Bag of 10
000 029 611BG 000 029 611BG Washer, Uniball Bearing, Bag of 10
• Penny shown for size comparison only.
088 001 268 088 001 268 Pivot Bracket, RH
000 021 575 000 021 575 Insulator
809 849 885BG 809 849 885BG Hex Head Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x 5-1/2", Bag of 10
000 026 043 000 026 043 Micro Switch
070 006 371 070 006 371 Support Bracket, Bin Assembly
835 566 002 835 566 002 Nut, Hex Jam, 3/8-24
809 849 125 809 849 125 Hex Head Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4"
948 753 101 948 753 101 Washer, 1/4", Flat Black
948 753 102BG 948 753 102BG Washer, 9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16, Bag of 10
088 001 264 088 001 264 Bin Frame Edge Trim, DuraBin 2
818 227 162BG 818 227 162BG Phillips Round Head Sems Machine Screw, #6-32 x 1", Bag of 10
818 227 062 818 227 062 SEMS Phillips Screw, #6-32 x 3/8"
843 127 002BG 843 127 002BG Nut, Keps, #6-32, Bag of 10
808 549 120BG 808 549 120BG Screw, Socket Button Head, 1/4-20 x 3/4", Bag of 10
711 516 020 711 516 020 Grommet, 1.063 OD x .500 ID
000 026 865BG 000 026 865BG Washer, Bag of 10
809 865 205BG 809 865 205BG Hex Head Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4", Bag of 10
809 849 085 809 849 085 Hex Head Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2", Grade 8
088 001 094 088 001 094 DuraBin 1, Switch Actuator Weldment
840 065 002BG 840 065 002BG Nut, Flex Lock, 3/8-16, Bag of 10
840 039 002BG 840 039 002BG Nut, Flex Lock, #10-24, Bag of 10
088 001 200 088 001 200 Spring, DuraBin 2 Bin Switch
Top | Back | Home