Home Xli pinspotter section Xl pinspotter section 8270 pinspotter section 8230 pinspotter section Motors section Gearboxes section Ball returns section Bumpers section
 Part number: Distributor Head Assembly
Distributor Head Assembly Description:

Available parts for the 8230 pinspotter distributor head assembly.


Components
030 007 356 030 007 356 Spacer, Distributor
030 007 133 030 007 133 Shaft, Distributor
000 022 070 000 022 070 Spacer, Lower, Distributor
000 022 174 000 022 174 Key, 3/32" x 3/32" x 1/4"
NOTE:   This key is no longer stocked by QAMF. Key 907 200 100BG is the same 3/32" square, and although a bit longer that this key it could be cut down to work. The other option is to purchase standard 3/32" square machine key stock which is usually available locally and cut that to length.
000 023 753 000 023 753 Bolt, Eccentric
000 023 913 000 023 913 Spacer, Distributor
000 024 635 000 024 635 Gear, Bevel
000 024 736 000 024 736 Bearing, .375 x .875 x .281"
000 024 739 000 024 739 Bearing, 1/4 x 3/4"
000 026 852 000 026 852 Gear Assembly, Distributor
000 026 855 000 026 855 Washer, Spring
000 026 860 000 026 860 Washer, Cup
000 026 864 000 026 864 Shock Absorber
000 026 865BG 000 026 865BG Washer, Bag of 10
000 026 872 000 026 872 Bearing, 1.574 x 2.677"
000 026 873 000 026 873 Bearing, .472 x 1.259"
000 026 874 000 026 874 Bearing, .394 x 1.181"
000 026 878 000 026 878 Index Lever Assembly
000 026 880 000 026 880 Spring, Distributor Index
000 027 115 000 027 115 Screw, Shoulder
000 027 370 000 027 370 Link Assembly
000 027 384 000 027 384 Bearing, Flange, 1/4 x 3/16 x 5/16"
000 027 403 000 027 403 Trip Lever Assembly
030 003 449 030 003 449 Spring, Distributor Index
030 004 760 030 004 760 Gear, Nylon
724 509 007 724 509 007 Speed Nut
807 339 060BG 807 339 060BG Set Screw, Socket Head, #10-24 x 3/8", Bag of 10
NOTE: This set screw is now obsolete.   We have no replacement for this particular screw.
808 550 360 808 550 360 Screw, Socket Button Head, 1/4-28 x 2-1/4"
810 239 060BG 810 239 060BG Screw, #10-24 x 3/8", Bag of 10
835 550 002BG 835 550 002BG Nut, Hex Jam, 1/4-28, Bag of 10
840 040 002BG 840 040 002BG Nut, Flex Lock, #10-32, Bag of 10
900 204 061 900 204 061 Bearing, Flange, 1/4 x 3/8 x 3/8"
919 000 700BG 919 000 700BG Internal Retaining Ring, Bag of 10
919 003 100BG 919 003 100BG Retaining Ring, 5005-87, Bag of 10
945 056 122BG 945 056 122BG Washer, 5/16 x 3/4 x 3/64", Bag of 10
948 753 102BG 948 753 102BG Washer, 9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16, Bag of 10
951 138 000BG 951 138 000BG Lock Washer, Split, #10, Bag of 10
957 100 002BG 957 100 002BG Washer, Shakeproof, Bag of 10
963 200 002BG 963 200 002BG X-Washer, 1/8", Bag of 10