Home Xli pinspotter section Xl pinspotter section 8270 pinspotter section 8230 pinspotter section Motors section Gearboxes section Ball returns section Bumpers section
 Part number: Distributor Rear & Drive End
Distributor Rear & Drive End Description:

Available parts for the 8230 pinspotter distributor rear mount and drive end parts.


Components
030 005 660BG 030 005 660BG Distributor Belt Pin, Bag of 10
030 005 661BG 030 005 661BG Distributor Belt Lacing, Bag of 10
030 006 789 030 006 789 Poly-V Belt, 8230
030 005 677 030 005 677 Nitrile Distributor Belt, 8230
610 309 070 610 309 070 Nitrile Distributor Belt 3-pack with laces
NOTE: Due to a large material cost increase, the nitrile belt material is no longer available. We recommend our 8230 Poly-V Belt as the best replacement. These are sold 1 belt with lacings and pin rather than the 3-belt roll this part used to supply.
000 022 369 000 022 369 Shaft, Distributor Drive
000 022 717 000 022 717 Pin, Distributor Drive
000 024 892 000 024 892 Clip, Distributor Drive
000 024 893 000 024 893 Drive Shaft Assembly.
Used on 8270 and early 8290 pinspotters only.
000 026 461BG 000 026 461BG Uniball bearing, Distributor Shaft
000 029 073BG 000 029 073BG Washer, Bag of 10
030 002 197 030 002 197 Shaft, Distributor Belt
030 007 137 030 007 137 Yoke Assembly, Distributor
030 008 699 030 008 699 Orientor Pan
000 023 646 000 023 646 Shim, Yoke
000 027 707 000 027 707 Bracket Assembly, RH, Distributor
000 027 708 000 027 708 Bracket Assembly, LH, Distributor
000 022 178 000 022 178 Spring
000 028 105 000 028 105 Spring, Belt Tightner
000 022 193 000 022 193 Idler Roller
000 022 195 000 022 195 Idler Shaft
000 022 778 000 022 778 Arm Assembly, Distributor
000 024 589 000 024 589 Bearing, 3/8 x 7/8 x 5/16"
000 024 736 000 024 736 Bearing, .375 x .875 x .281"
701 412 055 701 412 055 Bearing, Flange, .380 x .444 x .171"
701 436 064 701 436 064 Bearing, Flange, .127 x 1.25 x .625"
701 516 078 701 516 078 Bearing, Sleeve, .504 x .753 x 1.00"
807 349 030BG 807 349 030BG Set Screw, Socket Head, Cup Point, 1/4-20 x 3/16", Bag of 10
807 439 060BG 807 439 060BG Set Screw, Socket Head, #10-24 x 3/8", extended or 'dog' point, Bag of 10.
810 240 120BG 810 240 120BG Screw, Socket Head Cap, #10-32 x 3/4", Bag of 10

NOTE: This screw is now obsolete. There is no cross-reference available for this part.
810 240 160BG 810 240 160BG Screw, Socket Head Cap, #10-32 x 1", Bag of 10
810 250 120BG 810 250 120BG Screw, Socket Head, 1/4-28 x 3/4", Bag of 10
811 939 082BG 811 939 082BG Screw, #10-24 x 1/2", Bag of 10
840 040 002BG 840 040 002BG Nut, Flex Lock, #10-32, Bag of 10
844 050 002BG 844 050 002BG Nut, Bag of 10
913 423 120BG 913 423 120BG Spring Pin, 1/8 x 3/4", Bag of 10
913 437 120BG 913 437 120BG Spring Pin, 3/16 x 3/4", Bag of 10
913 448 100BG 913 448 100BG Roll Pin, 1/4 x 5/8", Bag of 10
956 000 002 956 000 002 Washer, Lock