Home Xli pinspotter section Xl pinspotter section 8270 pinspotter section 8230 pinspotter section Motors section Gearboxes section Ball returns section Bumpers section
 Part number: Distributor Frame & Support
Distributor Frame & Support Description:

Available parts for the 8230 pinspotter frame and support assemblies.


Components
000 022 193 000 022 193 Idler Roller
000 023 856 000 023 856 Idler Shaft
948 767 132BG 948 767 132BG Washer, SAE, Flat, Bag of 10
000 024 589 000 024 589 Bearing, 3/8 x 7/8 x 5/16"
000 024 736 000 024 736 Bearing, .375 x .875 x .281"
000 023 646 000 023 646 Shim, Yoke
030 007 126 030 007 126 Link Assembly
030 008 047 030 008 047 Bearing, Flange, 3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4"
030 006 242 030 006 242 Switch Mounting Bracket
000 026 247 000 026 247 Switch
030 002 155 030 002 155 Arm Weldment
030 002 152 030 002 152 Spacer, Effective serial number 43377 and earlier
030 007 357 030 007 357 Spacer, Effective serial number 43378 & onward
000 024 673 000 024 673 Spring
701 440 065 701 440 065 Bearing, Flange, 1/4 x 1-1/2 x 3"
701 506 088 701 506 088 Bearing, Sleeve, .188 x .314 x 1.00"
758 500 001 758 500 001 Bushing
810 239 060BG 810 239 060BG Screw, #10-24 x 3/8", Bag of 10
810 239 080BG 810 239 080BG Screw, Socket Head, #10-24 x 1/2", Bag of 10
810 240 280BG 810 240 280BG Screw, Socket Head Cap, #10-32 x 1-3/4", Bag of 10
810 240 400BG 810 240 400BG Screw, Socket Head Cap, #10-32 x 2-1/2", Bag of 10
810 240 500BG 810 240 500BG Screw, Socket Head Cap, #10-32 x 3-1/8", Bag of 10

NOTE: This screw is now obsolete. There is no cross-reference available for this item.
810 249 080 810 249 080 Screw, Socket Head Cap, 1/4-20 x 1/2"
810 250 120BG 810 250 120BG Screw, Socket Head, 1/4-28 x 3/4", Bag of 10
810 266 240BG 810 266 240BG Screw, Socket Head Cap, 3/8-24 x 1-1/2", Bag of 10
831 566 002BG 831 566 002BG Nut, Hex, 3/8-24, Bag of 10
839 527 002BG 839 527 002BG Nut, Flex Lock, Thick, #6-32, Bag of 10
840 027 002BG 840 027 002BG Nut, Flex Lock, #6-32, Bag of 10
840 033 002BG 840 033 002BG Nut, Flex Lock, #8-32, Bag of 10
840 040 002BG 840 040 002BG Nut, Flex Lock, #10-32, Bag of 10
844 050 002BG 844 050 002BG Nut, Bag of 10
900 105 101 900 105 101 Bearing, Sleeve, Bronze, 5/16 x 5/8"
913 423 200BG 913 423 200BG Roll Pin, 1/8 x 1-1/4", Bag of 10
913 448 100BG 913 448 100BG Roll Pin, 1/4 x 5/8", Bag of 10
948 745 082BG 948 745 082BG Washer, 7/32 x 1/2 x 1/16, Bag of 10
951 138 000BG 951 138 000BG Lock Washer, Split, #10, Bag of 10
957 000 002 957 000 002 External Tooth Lock Washer, #6
957 100 002BG 957 100 002BG Washer, Shakeproof, Bag of 10
959 900 002 959 900 002 Washer, Internal Tooth Lock, 1/4"