Home Xli pinspotter section Xl pinspotter section 8270 pinspotter section 8230 pinspotter section Motors section Gearboxes section Ball returns section Bumpers section
 Part number: Gate Assembly
Gate Assembly Description:

Available parts for the 8230 pin elevator gate assembly
NOTE: This site is no longer updated with new information.


Components
030 003 903 030 003 903 Spring
000 021 442BG 000 021 442BG Washer, Rubber, Bag of 10
000 023 904 000 023 904 Bushing, Solenoid Spring
000 024 657 000 024 657 Spring, Cam Lever
000 026 027 000 026 027 Solenoid, 110v, 60Hz, 5/32" hole.
000 028 391 000 028 391 Shoulder Bolt
810 233 080BG 810 233 080BG Screw, Socket Head Cap, #8-32 x 1/2", Bag of 10
810 258 120BG 810 258 120BG Screw, Socket Head Cap, 5/16-24 x 3/4", Bag of 10
813 933 082BG 813 933 082BG Screw, Hex Head Cap, #8-32 x 1/2", Bag of 10

NOTE: This screw is now obsolete. There is no cross-reference available for this item.
838 727 002BG 838 727 002BG Nut, Nylock, #6-32, Bag of 10
840 033 002BG 840 033 002BG Nut, Flex Lock, #8-32, Bag of 10
844 058 002BG 844 058 002BG Nut, Stover Lock, 5/16-24, Bag of 10
900 205 061BG 900 205 061BG Bearing, Flange, .315 x .440 x .375", Bag of 5
913 423 100BG 913 423 100BG Roll Pin, 1/8 x 5/8", Bag of 10
948 637 072BG 948 637 072BG Washer, 3/16 x 7/16 x 3/64, Bag of 10
948 761 112BG 948 761 112BG Washer, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16, Bag of 10
Top | Back | Home