Home Xli pinspotter section Xl pinspotter section 8270 pinspotter section 8230 pinspotter section Motors section Gearboxes section Ball returns section Bumpers section
 Part number: Ball Lift Clutch Assembly
Ball Lift Clutch Assembly Description:

Available parts for 8230 ball lift clutch & pulley assembly


Components
030 008 780 030 008 780 Shaft
070 007 291 070 007 291 Bearing, Clutch, .995 x 1.312 x 1"
000 024 659 000 024 659 Yoke, Lower
000 024 661 000 024 661 Pulley
000 024 683 000 024 683 Bearing, Ball Lift
000 024 806 000 024 806 Sheave
000 024 811 000 024 811 Pulley Assembly, RH
000 028 772 000 028 772 Pulley Assembly, 4-1/4" Diameter
000 024 812 000 024 812 Pulley Assembly, LH
000 028 774 000 028 774 Washer, Special
000 028 779 000 028 779 Washer, Thrust
000 029 665 000 029 665 Washer
000 029 684 000 029 684 Bearing, Thrust, .765 x 1.30 x .090"
000 029 685 000 029 685 Washer, Thrust
000 023 649 000 023 649 Spring, RH Wind, LH Side
000 023 650 000 023 650 Spring, LH Wind, RH side
807 265 080BG 807 265 080BG Socket Head Cup Point Set Screw, 3/8-16 x 1/2", Bag of 10
807 265 160BG 807 265 160BG Set Screw, Socket Head, Cup Point, 3/8-16 x 1", Bag of 10
NOTE: This item is now obsolete.   The suggested replacement for it is 806 265 160BG.
810 250 240BG 810 250 240BG Screw, Socket Head, 1/4-28 x 1-1/2", Bag of 10
839 750 002BG 839 750 002BG Nut, Flex Lock, 1/4-28, Bag of 10
900 212 201BG 900 212 201BG Bearing, Flange, .753 x 1 x 1.25", Bag of 5
907 300 400 907 300 400 Key, Woodruff, 3/16 x 5/8
919 000 900BG 919 000 900BG Retaining Ring, 5000-165, Bag of 10
919 005 800BG 919 005 800BG Retaining Ring, 5100-75, Bag of 10
610 905 704 610 905 704 Straight Bore Bearing & Spacer Kit
Includes:
   •070 006 699 Bearing
   •000 027 642 Spacer Washer
   •Installation instructions for upper and lower PBL shafts.
Top | Back | Home