Home Xli pinspotter section Xl pinspotter section 8270 pinspotter section 8230 pinspotter section Motors section Gearboxes section Ball returns section Bumpers section
 Part number: Westinghouse Back End Gearbox, LH
Westinghouse Back End Gearbox, LH Description:

Parts available for the Westinghouse back End Gearbox.


Components
785 501 040 785 501 040 Breather Plug
701 011 003 701 011 003 Bearing, Ball, .3543 x 1.0236"
701 021 008 701 021 008 Bearing, Ball, .6693 x 1.5748"
701 025 011 701 025 011 Bearing Ball, .7874 x 1.8504"
701 224 030 701 224 030 Bearing, Ball, .75 x 1.78 x .475"
716 501 009 716 501 009 Seal, Oil, Worm Shaft
716 503 022 716 503 022 Seal, Oil, Distributor Shaft
0.5" x 1" x 0.25"
716 503 023 716 503 023 Seal, Oil, Offset Shaft
0.75" x 1.25" x 0.25"
718 508 008 718 508 008 Pipe Plug, Square Head
785 501 014 785 501 014 Motor Bushing
785 501 066 785 501 066 Wheel Cap
785 501 095 785 501 095 Cover, Offset Shaft, 70 Back End Gearbox
785 501 104 785 501 104 Motor Flange, 8270 Back End Gearbox
785 501 297 785 501 297 Shaft, Wheel Output, 8270 Back End Gearbox
785 501 298 785 501 298 Helical Gear Assembly
785 501 566 785 501 566 Helical Gear Shaft
785 501 331 785 501 331 Spacer, Shaft, 8270 Back End Gearbox
785 501 342 785 501 342 Spacer, Worm Shaft, 8270 Back End Gearbox
785 501 398 785 501 398 Washer, Gear Shaft Spacer
785 501 527 785 501 527 Oil Catcher, 8270 Back End Gearbox
785 501 621 785 501 621 Shaft, Lower (Distributor Output)
785 501 622 785 501 622 Cap, Bearing, Back End Gearbox, 8270
785 501 641 785 501 641 Shim, .005"
810 457 160BG 810 457 160BG Screw, Self Tapping, 5/16-18 x 1", Bag of 10
825 533 062 825 533 062 Screw, Flat Head, Self Tapping, #8-32 x 3/8"
826 039 122 826 039 122 Screw, #10-24 x 3/4"
826 049 122BG 826 049 122BG Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4", Bag of 10
826 049 142BG 826 049 142BG Screw, 1/4-20 x 7/8", Bag of 10
838 866 002BG 838 866 002BG Nut, Hex, 3/8-14, Bag of 10
907 200 100BG 907 200 100BG Key, Square, Worm Shaft, Bag of 10
907 200 200BG 907 200 200BG Key, Square, Lower Shaft, Bag of 10
907 200 700BG 907 200 700BG Key, Square, Gear Shaft, Bag of 10
907 200 800BG 907 200 800BG Key, Square, Worm Wheel Shaft, Bag of 10
919 000 700BG 919 000 700BG Internal Retaining Ring, Bag of 10
785 501 126 785 501 126 Gear, Output Shaft, 8270 Back End Gearbox
785 501 131 785 501 131 Helical Gear, 18 Tooth, LH
785 501 430 785 501 430 Worm, RH for LH 8270 Back End Gearbox
785 501 439 785 501 439 Worm, Wheel, 8270 Back End Gearbox