Home Xli pinspotter section Xl pinspotter section 8270 pinspotter section 8230 pinspotter section Motors section Gearboxes section Ball returns section Bumpers section
 Part number: 259 001 054
259 001 054 Description:

Options/Profile Ball Rack Assembly


Components
252 001 150 252 001 150 Upper Rack Weldment, 11 Ball
252 001 066 252 001 066 Blower Fan Assembly
252 001 027 252 001 027 Lower Cover, Blower Fan
252 001 088 252 001 088 Blower Bracket
252 001 089 252 001 089 Blower Strap
252 001 125 252 001 125 Cover Guide Tube Glow Stripe, 6-1/2" long
252 001 155 252 001 155 Inner Rail Cover with Stripes, 45-7/8" long
252 001 154 252 001 154 Center Rail Cover with Glow Stripes, 55-1/4" long
252 001 086 252 001 086 Blower Housing, Top
252 001 090 252 001 090 Button Bracket
252 001 097 252 001 097 Blue Push Button
252 001 096 252 001 096 Black Push Button
612 520 086 612 520 086 Switch Kit, Ball Return.

Provides switches and wirirng to convert original type membrane switches to the newer button type switches on Options and Profile ball returns.
252 001 030 252 001 030 End Cap, 2-1/4"
259 001 035 259 001 035 End Cap, 2-1/4", Flat
250 002 005 250 002 005 End Cap, 1-1/4", Round
259 001 036 259 001 036 End Cap, 1-1/4", Flat
252 001 122 252 001 122 Cover, Rail Inner with Glow Stripes, 60-3/8" long
252 001 121 252 001 121 Cover, Center Rail with Glow Stripes, 69-3/4" long
259 001 028 259 001 028 Leg Weldment, Options Ball Return
252 001 095 252 001 095 Blower Cable Assembly, Options Ball Return
252 001 161 252 001 161 Blower Assembly Cable, Ball Return
252 001 091 252 001 091 Cable, Ball Tray Tenth Frame Switch
252 002 184 252 002 184 Cable, 10th Frame Switch Assembly
711 520 017 711 520 017 Grommet
711 564 728 711 564 728 Grommet
839 249 007 839 249 007 Nut, Hex, Heavy, 1/4-20, with Nylon Insert
•This nut is now obsolete. Stover nut 844 049 002BG is used instead.
838 740 002 838 740 002 Nut, #10-32
818 233 082BG 818 233 082BG Phillips Round Head Sems Machine Screw, #8-32 x 1/2", Bag of 10
951 148 002BG 951 148 002BG Lock Washer, Split, 1/4", Bag of 10
808 549 120BG 808 549 120BG Screw, Socket Button Head, 1/4-20 x 3/4", Bag of 10
941 137 102 941 137 102 Washer, 3/8 x 5/8 x 1/16"
This washer was shown in error in many of our manuals.  
The correct washer for the blower cover and blower strap is 948 746 810.
948 746 810 948 746 810 1/4" Flat Washer
814 638 207 814 638 207 Screw, Slotted Head Machine, #10-32 x 1-1/4"
818 740 082 818 740 082 Screw, #10-32 x 1/2", Hex Washer Head
844 049 002BG 844 049 002BG Nut, Stover Lock, 1/4-20, Bag of 10
822 626 081 822 626 081 Screw, #6 - 1/2", Phillips Pan Head
259 001 051 259 001 051 Options/Profile Upper Ball Rack Weldment, 11-ball