Home Xli pinspotter section Xl pinspotter section 8270 pinspotter section 8230 pinspotter section Motors section Gearboxes section Ball returns section Bumpers section
 Part number: Back End Motors & Related Parts
Back End Motors & Related Parts Description:

Additional parts for back end motors.
NOTE: This site is no longer updated with new information.


Components
785 502 258 785 502 258 National Back End Motor, LH/RH, 50 Hz
785 502 259 785 502 259 Replacement for National Back End Motor, LH/RH, 60 Hz
715 021 716 715 021 716 Oil, Gearbox

Click here to access our MSDS library.
715 021 706 715 021 706 Oil, Gearbox, Case of 12 qts
Click here for access to our MSDS library.
610 704 043 610 704 043 Westinghouse, RH, 60Hz, Motor
NOTE: This gearmotor is obsolete now and has been replaced by gearmotor 070 007 902
610 704 042 610 704 042 Westinghouse, LH, 60Hz, Motor
NOTE: This gearmotor is now obsolete and has been replaced by gearmotor 070 007 903.
070 006 212 070 006 212 Westinghouse, RH, 50Hz, 115/220v, Motor
NOTE: This motor is now obsolete.    Order our new part number 070 007 900, RH Odd Backend Gearmotor, 50Hz for replacement.
070 006 211 070 006 211 Westinghouse, LH, 50Hz, 115/220v, Motor
NOTE: This motor is now obsolete.    Use part number 070 007 901 for our new LH Even Backend Gearmotor, 50Hz.
000 024 598 000 024 598 Adjustable Speed Sheave, 5-6" Diameter
610 309 046 610 309 046 Switch, Motor, Back End
070 002 084 070 002 084 Bracket, Cushion Shock, RH
070 002 214 070 002 214 Bracket, Cushion Shock, LH
070 002 074 070 002 074 Bracket, Motor, Weldment
070 002 212 070 002 212 Bracket Weldment, Motor Mount, LH
000 029 624 000 029 624 Bracket, Shock
000 026 043 000 026 043 Micro Switch
000 022 296BG 000 022 296BG Insulator, Switch, Bag of 10
000 022 828 000 022 828 Bracket, Shock Mechanical Switch
000 023 621 000 023 621 Lever, Switch, Cushion Assembly
000 023 625 000 023 625 Bumper, Sponge Rubber
000 021 431 000 021 431 Spring, Cushion Roller
000 022 821 000 022 821 Pin
963 600 002BG 963 600 002BG X-Washer, 1/4", 9000-16, Bag of 10
000 028 036 000 028 036 Shim, Micro Switch
000 021 992BG 000 021 992BG Bumper
Sold in bags of 10.
724 501 072 724 501 072 Clip, Cable
070 011 250 070 011 250 Bracket, Start Switch Protection
809 849 125 809 849 125 Hex Head Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4"
844 049 002BG 844 049 002BG Nut, Stover Lock, 1/4-20, Bag of 10
818 227 202BG 818 227 202BG Phillips Round Head Sems Machine Screw, #6-32 x 1-1/4", Bag of 10
839 527 002BG 839 527 002BG Nut, Flex Lock, Thick, #6-32, Bag of 10
070 002 004 070 002 004 Arm Assembly, RH Belt Tightener
070 002 216 070 002 216 Arm Assembly, LH Belt Tightener
070 002 007 070 002 007 Pulley Assembly, Belt
070 002 094 070 002 094 Pulley, Belt Tightener
900 208 161BG 900 208 161BG Bearing, Flange, .503 x .875, Bag of 5
900 108 141 900 108 141 Bearing, Sleeve, .503 x .875"
913 437 160BG 913 437 160BG Spring Pin, 3/16 x 1", Bag of 10
070 002 012 070 002 012 Pivot Shaft, Belt